Privacy declaration

Privacy declaration

Rhinofloors, located at Walnootberg 2, 3744 BP Eemnes, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
 

Contact details:

https://rhinofloors.nl
Walnootberg 2, 3744 BP Eemnes, The Netherlands
0031629585077
 

Personal data that we process

Rhinofloors processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name (Contact person)
– Email address
 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@rhinofloors.nl and we will delete this information.
 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Rhinofloors processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you
 

Automated decision-making

Rhinofloors decides not on the basis of automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example a Rhinofloors employee).
 

How long we store personal data

Rhinofloors does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
 
(Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason
First and last name (Contact person) > As long as the data can be linked to an active branch participation > To deliver goods and services to you
Email address > As long as the data can be linked to an active branch participation > To deliver goods and services to you
 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Rhinofloors provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Rhinofloors does not use cookies or similar techniques.
 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Rhinofloors and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
 
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@rhinofloors.nl.
 
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
 
Rhinofloors also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
 

How we secure personal data

Rhinofloors takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@rhinofloors.nl.